Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.IntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 320779260326224695 (86.31%)96084 (29.95%)35631 (13.69%)

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-1251150212152117482517351231956199415
2. Regular Round-2199415158810761822734930793172066
3. Regular Round-317206611608045402136815472158385
4. Special Round-I15838568178593224361513848114770
5. Special Round-21147703236821835126525304102118
6. FCFS Round-11021181228594109102077
7. FCFS Round-21020777176922780055101297
8. FCFS Round-31012971789031332586012698711
9. FCFS Round-4987113130256144399419894312
10. FCFS Round-5943123943249664026012790286
11. FCFS Round-6902864894853904520413185766
12. FCFS Round-785766460873714321567682551
13. FCFS Round-2.082551 5501511123777440
14. FCFS Round-3.077440 119211100276330

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. Of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House64320582822579674390
2. Minority39286901316844435710860
3. Management83515929996614594504

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)2169318759
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)23541979
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)14421265
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)20631804
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)20681843
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)1004878
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)2442721353
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)24062126
9. Socially & Educationally Backward Class (SEBC)23122298
10. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)547521
11. General / Open200010171869

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi1223572085027
2. English30539921627389126
3. Hindi18255301295
4. Gujarati25032218
5. Urdu1070652418
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC236889203672
2. CBSE81717029
3. ICSE1128910622
4. IB1211
5. IGCSE13791293
6. NIOS12801019
7. Any Other Board13061049

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-114047632014847937585
2. Regular Round-12182817989133109969
3. Regular Round-1313347391672329192
4. Regular Round-1411247269361648384
5. Regular Round-159528175051227651
6. Regular Round-167201115911135928
7. Regular Round-1759378432765016
8. Regular Round-1847316160584057
9. Regular Round-1936484453473153
10. Regular Round-11031243102412771
11. Regular Round-212037112080162588017
12. Regular Round-2212315498971297190
13. Regular Round-23976030371966626
14. Regular Round-24844522362826125
15. Regular Round-25703716312665338
16. Regular Round-26549311650524276
17. Regular Round-2744598650383556
18. Regular Round-2835155681352911
19. Regular Round-2926564750242157
20. Regular Round-21021803031131863
21. Regular Round-31617942741821822
22. Regular Round-32808625522695463
23. Regular Round-33683718300594948
24. Regular Round-34605714130634581
25. Regular Round-35517311160633994
26. Regular Round-3638758381452991
27. Regular Round-3731936340272532
28. Regular Round-3824914370282026
29. Regular Round-3918893391201529
30. Regular Round-31016222480161358
31. Special Round-I13531429713104505141
32. Special Round-I29357635221462857
33. Special Round-I3499829231851989
34. Special Round-I4330518000601445
35. Special Round-I5238411690341181
36. Special Round-I61545685037823
37. Special Round-I71036437019580
38. Special Round-I861724204371
39. Special Round-I944118704250
40. Special Round-I1032510709209
41. Special Round-2110058716821142774
42. Special Round-22372420362461640
43. Special Round-23247011920381240
44. Special Round-241717756035926
45. Special Round-251359591021747
46. Special Round-26932354115562
47. Special Round-27627229015383
48. Special Round-2845416407283
49. Special Round-292879508184
50. Special Round-2102076705135
51. FCFS Round-115941099
52. FCFS Round-2192278005587
53. FCFS Round-31313325860126421
54. FCFS Round-415614439941981013
55. FCFS Round-51496640260127813
56. FCFS Round-61539045204131735
57. FCFS Round-7137143215676417
58. FCFS Round-2.0155015111237351
59. FCFS Round-3.01119211100280