Report Generated On : 23/10/2021 1:00:50 PM

Grievance Status Report

Sr. No.Pending GrievancesIn-Process GrievancesReplied Grievances
1. 00567

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 266203253574252873196351

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts2414624969356186237860
2. Commerce10410711363509658705175140
3. Science646866608267205076103090
4. HSVC325233011452434970

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.IntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 321620252873228785 (90.47%)92835 (28.86%)24088 (9.53%)

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-1246533191093117857571462641599189387
2. Regular Round-2189387133723600372034159848169046
3. Regular Round-3169046110461399641316343654155883
4. Special Round-I155883762036486646843641139109040
5. FCFS Round-1.11090401063152132011108908
6. FCFS Round-1.2108908600016801481135107427
7. FCFS Round-1.3107427189247189595310176101474
8. FCFS Round-1.41014743820915753129821543388492
9. FCFS Round-1.58849239145745672371220781255
10. FCFS Round-1.6812553680970784857610376398
11. FCFS Round-1.776398312916673605622370342

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. Of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House65020797928669854526
2. Minority39888186343714192211893
3. Management83115886893714355514

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)1833816585
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)18391614
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)1090995
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)16561532
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)18521718
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)891805
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)1830416829
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)17721629
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)493440
10. General / Open206638186638

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi1174572824463
2. English30681022019786613
3. Hindi17455911154
4. Gujarati25045205
5. Urdu1070670400
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC230611208137
2. CBSE78817052
3. ICSE1108410667
4. IB2117
5. IGCSE13871331
6. NIOS567482
7. Any Other Board13221099

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-114847737371072710379
2. Regular Round-12188058525322719977
3. Regular Round-13127994023171728587
4. Regular Round-1499352429151327359
5. Regular Round-15819217239936367
6. Regular Round-16616810874725005
7. Regular Round-1746797964513828
8. Regular Round-1835205017272985
9. Regular Round-1928093941322382
10. Regular Round-11021892561201912
11. Regular Round-2113247913102823834
12. Regular Round-2211075397391586935
13. Regular Round-23839822213906084
14. Regular Round-24712715864775460
15. Regular Round-25592912124684645
16. Regular Round-2645088120653631
17. Regular Round-2734825571472877
18. Regular Round-2826793970312251
19. Regular Round-2919962793151699
20. Regular Round-21015611730151373
21. Regular Round-316901471701202064
22. Regular Round-32736425133974751
23. Regular Round-335969158451034277
24. Regular Round-34505212604713717
25. Regular Round-35423410166863126
26. Regular Round-3631246796562383
27. Regular Round-3726335270432063
28. Regular Round-3819853871281569
29. Regular Round-3914882831261178
30. Regular Round-3101199197224976
31. Special Round-I1388383244205815815
32. Special Round-I2100416543101863302
33. Special Round-I35159285341162186
34. Special Round-I4361918462841687
35. Special Round-I5252011885571270
36. Special Round-I61763790355915
37. Special Round-I71177514327633
38. Special Round-I8836328314491
39. Special Round-I9538226011301
40. Special Round-I1034211318220
41. FCFS Round-1.111521320119
42. FCFS Round-1.2116791481035163
43. FCFS Round-1.317179595301761050
44. FCFS Round-1.41157381298204332323
45. FCFS Round-1.517444723702070
46. FCFS Round-1.617072485701032112
47. FCFS Round-1.7166716056023592