Report Generated On : 27/09/2022 3:10:24 PM

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 323826304227303498258178

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamNo. of CollegesCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts40732157324211280213148810
2. Commerce90812075312938564409009199140
3. Science677748387729311255348119040
4. HSVC47331034711302185005
 Total2039231058242569997516706371995

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.No. of CollegesIntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 1016371995303498 (81.59%)264427 (26026.28%)107568 (28.92%)39071

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-1281108237268139651664752541675214633
2. Regular Round-2214633162507696912357278702191061
3. Regular Round-3191061143010507691839937701172662
4. Special Round-I1726621001347951357958701034114704
5. Special Round-21147043900026037185152434896189
6. Special Round-3961892679718090139251814282264
7. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)8226402141212831080136

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House769242561159271585506
2. Minority48699975422674151516193
3. Management83416706959613775733
 Total2089140937634555005027432

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)2201719112
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)34492944
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)14891306
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)20041802
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)21251873
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)963828
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)2592023351
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)28172557
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)736657
10. General / Open241978209996
 Total303498264426

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi18400107247676
2. English34642524967396752
3. Hindi25207341786
4. Gujarati30061239
5. Urdu435032351115
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000
 Total371995264427107568

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC275746240098
2. CBSE101958634
3. ICSE1288111766
4. IB1712
5. IGCSE16861556
6. NIOS383294
7. Any Other Board25902066
 Total303498264426

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-11617174858815692912044
2. Regular Round-122169087032326712697
3. Regular Round-131447635251414410793
4. Regular Round-14115192121151039280
5. Regular Round-159023135811637591
6. Regular Round-1667118073525849
7. Regular Round-1752065556474598
8. Regular Round-1839383694383527
9. Regular Round-1929082693232613
10. Regular Round-1102445180292254
11. Regular Round-211512011170342473669
12. Regular Round-22135664749161488653
13. Regular Round-231023926023857549
14. Regular Round-24829216564616571
15. Regular Round-25676112046575494
16. Regular Round-2649857824464153
17. Regular Round-2739085443273334
18. Regular Round-2829314203102498
19. Regular Round-2921862613131909
20. Regular Round-2101702184281508
21. Regular Round-31139208837111624910
22. Regular Round-328384303351165230
23. Regular Round-33685319815934774
24. Regular Round-34570614283914184
25. Regular Round-35465010283763543
26. Regular Round-3635517592452745
27. Regular Round-3727745231442206
28. Regular Round-3820853512361696
29. Regular Round-3915752632151295
30. Regular Round-31012711963231049
31. Special Round-I14980042418395446799
32. Special Round-I2114257347171683893
33. Special Round-I36103316061212816
34. Special Round-I4398718743532057
35. Special Round-I5285912380491572
36. Special Round-I620198063381172
37. Special Round-I71413500026887
38. Special Round-I8884296120567
39. Special Round-I9600178011411
40. Special Round-I1042314114277
41. Special Round-211493912646111492133
42. Special Round-22381324452721294
43. Special Round-23225711742341047
44. Special Round-241496755326712
45. Special Round-251168512122633
46. Special Round-26813346215450
47. Special Round-27643267210364
48. Special Round-2840417216225
49. Special Round-2930711909179
50. Special Round-2101977905113
51. Special Round-3111671101556421468
52. Special Round-3221841495420665
53. Special Round-331379791721560
54. Special Round-34842440010392
55. Special Round-35673356012305
56. Special Round-36479244014221
57. Special Round-3735418809157
58. Special Round-3823912909101
59. Special Round-39176801293
60. Special Round-31093470343
61. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)1214121283100
62. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)200000
63. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)300000
64. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)400000
65. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)500000
66. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)600000
67. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)700000
68. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)800000
69. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)900000
70. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)1000000