Report Generated On : 03/12/2022 6:43:44 AM

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 325181305946305704258178

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamNo. of CollegesCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts40832389327411320214749130
2. Commerce90812213713098567209105201060
3. Science678757097831314255415120380
4. HSVC47331034711302185005
 Total20412335452455010059516885375575

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.No. of CollegesIntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 1016375575305704 (81.4%)276905 (27254.43%)98670 (26.27%)28799

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-1285296237268139651663762541774218920
2. Regular Round-2218920162507696912350978765195411
3. Regular Round-3195411143010507691834637754177065
4. Special Round-I1770651001347951357790701202119275
5. Special Round-211927539000260371844124422100834
6. Special Round-31008342679718090137681829987066
7. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)8706602877280536984261
8. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)8426101669162144482640
9. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)8264001707166404380976
10. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)8097601538150603279470
11. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)7947004334260779044
12. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)7904405125041778540
13. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)7854005455410477999
14. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)7799903143100477689
15. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)7768902672650277424
16. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)7742402362350177189
17. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)7718901991961276993
18. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)7699302162150176778
19. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)7677801751740176604
20. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)7660401591570276447
21. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)7644701491460376301
22. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)7630101591570276144
23. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)76144073730076071
24. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)7607102812810075790
25. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)7579001501500075640
26. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)7564002342340075406
27. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)7540601891890075217
28. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)7521704214180374799
29. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)7479901791790074620
30. Allotment by DyDE74620 1691610074459

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House769245501174976085193
2. Minority486100595432744253214789
3. Management834168851104516114229
 Total2089142030660685175124211

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)2213619988
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)34602994
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)14981329
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)20091840
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)21331911
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)968838
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)2599123863
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)28242641
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)736657
10. General / Open243949220843
 Total305704276904

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi18560112707290
2. English34984526146288383
3. Hindi25208271693
4. Gujarati30064236
5. Urdu435032821068
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000
 Total37557527690598670

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC277716251780
2. CBSE102968993
3. ICSE1290211958
4. IB1713
5. IGCSE16921589
6. NIOS402323
7. Any Other Board26792248
 Total305704276904

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-116171748517156100012044
2. Regular Round-122169086912327912697
3. Regular Round-131447635221414710793
4. Regular Round-14115192113151119280
5. Regular Round-159023135811637591
6. Regular Round-1667118063535849
7. Regular Round-1752065546484598
8. Regular Round-1839383684393527
9. Regular Round-1929082683242613
10. Regular Round-11024451792102254
11. Regular Round-211512011141342763669
12. Regular Round-22135664739161588653
13. Regular Round-231023925953927549
14. Regular Round-24829216504676571
15. Regular Round-25676112016605494
16. Regular Round-2649857794494153
17. Regular Round-2739085423293334
18. Regular Round-2829314183122498
19. Regular Round-2921862603141909
20. Regular Round-2101702184281508
21. Regular Round-31139208811111884910
22. Regular Round-328384302751225230
23. Regular Round-336853197351014774
24. Regular Round-34570614263934184
25. Regular Round-35465010243803543
26. Regular Round-3635517562482745
27. Regular Round-3727745201472206
28. Regular Round-3820853502371696
29. Regular Round-3915752632151295
30. Regular Round-31012711963231049
31. Special Round-I14980042304396586799
32. Special Round-I2114257330171853893
33. Special Round-I36103314561362816
34. Special Round-I4398718673602057
35. Special Round-I5285912350521572
36. Special Round-I620198013431172
37. Special Round-I71413496030887
38. Special Round-I8884294122567
39. Special Round-I9600178011411
40. Special Round-I1042314015277
41. Special Round-211493912610111852133
42. Special Round-22381324352821294
43. Special Round-23225711672411047
44. Special Round-241496748333712
45. Special Round-251168509125633
46. Special Round-26813342219450
47. Special Round-27643262215364
48. Special Round-2840417018225
49. Special Round-2930711909179
50. Special Round-2101977905113
51. Special Round-31116711009261051468
52. Special Round-3221841475440665
53. Special Round-331379766746560
54. Special Round-34842433017392
55. Special Round-35673344024305
56. Special Round-36479238020221
57. Special Round-37354178019157
58. Special Round-38239121017101
59. Special Round-39176771593
60. Special Round-31093440643
61. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)1287728053690
62. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)200000
63. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)300000
64. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)400000
65. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)500000
66. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)600000
67. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)700000
68. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)800000
69. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)900000
70. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)1000000
71. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)1166916214440
72. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)200000
73. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)300000
74. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)400000
75. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)500000
76. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)600000
77. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)700000
78. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)800000
79. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)900000
80. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)1000000
81. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)1170716640430
82. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)200000
83. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)300000
84. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)400000
85. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)500000
86. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)600000
87. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)700000
88. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)800000
89. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)900000
90. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)1000000
91. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)1153815060320
92. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)200000
93. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)300000
94. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)400000
95. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)500000
96. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)600000
97. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)700000
98. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)800000
99. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)900000
100. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)1000000
101. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)1433426070
102. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)200000
103. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)300000
104. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)400000
105. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)500000
106. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)600000
107. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)700000
108. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)800000
109. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)900000
110. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)1000000
111. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)1512504170
112. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)200000
113. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)300000
114. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)400000
115. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)500000
116. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)600000
117. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)700000
118. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)800000
119. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)900000
120. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)1000000
121. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)1545541040
122. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)200000
123. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)300000
124. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)400000
125. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)500000
126. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)600000
127. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)700000
128. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)800000
129. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)900000
130. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)1000000
131. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)1314310040
132. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)200000
133. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)300000
134. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)400000
135. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)500000
136. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)600000
137. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)700000
138. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)800000
139. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)900000
140. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)1000000
141. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)1267265020
142. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)200000
143. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)300000
144. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)400000
145. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)500000
146. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)600000
147. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)700000
148. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)800000
149. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)900000
150. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)1000000
151. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)1236235010
152. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)200000
153. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)300000
154. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)400000
155. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)500000
156. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)600000
157. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)700000
158. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)800000
159. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)900000
160. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)1000000
161. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)1199196120
162. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)200000
163. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)300000
164. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)400000
165. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)500000
166. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)600000
167. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)700000
168. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)800000
169. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)900000
170. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)1000000
171. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)1216215010
172. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)200000
173. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)300000
174. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)400000
175. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)500000
176. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)600000
177. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)700000
178. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)800000
179. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)900000
180. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)1000000
181. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)1175174010
182. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)200000
183. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)300000
184. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)400000
185. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)500000
186. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)600000
187. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)700000
188. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)800000
189. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)900000
190. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)1000000
191. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)1159157020
192. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)200000
193. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)300000
194. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)400000
195. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)500000
196. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)600000
197. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)700000
198. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)800000
199. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)900000
200. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)1000000
201. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)1149146030
202. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)200000
203. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)300000
204. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)400000
205. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)500000
206. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)600000
207. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)700000
208. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)800000
209. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)900000
210. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)1000000
211. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)1159157020
212. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)200000
213. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)300000
214. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)400000
215. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)500000
216. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)600000
217. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)700000
218. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)800000
219. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)900000
220. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)1000000
221. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)17373000
222. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)200000
223. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)300000
224. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)400000
225. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)500000
226. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)600000
227. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)700000
228. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)800000
229. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)900000
230. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)1000000
231. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)1281281000
232. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)200000
233. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)300000
234. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)400000
235. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)500000
236. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)600000
237. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)700000
238. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)800000
239. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)900000
240. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)1000000
241. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)1150150000
242. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)200000
243. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)300000
244. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)400000
245. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)500000
246. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)600000
247. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)700000
248. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)800000
249. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)900000
250. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)1000000
251. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)1234234000
252. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)200000
253. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)300000
254. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)400000
255. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)500000
256. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)600000
257. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)700000
258. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)800000
259. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)900000
260. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)1000000
261. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)1189189000
262. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)200000
263. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)300000
264. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)400000
265. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)500000
266. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)600000
267. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)700000
268. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)800000
269. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)900000
270. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)1000000
271. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)1421418030
272. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)200000
273. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)300000
274. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)400000
275. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)500000
276. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)600000
277. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)700000
278. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)800000
279. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)900000
280. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)1000000
281. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)1179179000
282. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)200000
283. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)300000
284. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)400000
285. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)500000
286. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)600000
287. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)700000
288. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)800000
289. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)900000
290. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)1000000
291. Allotment by DyDE1169161008